Check out our new site at openwaterswimming.com

Dorothy Donnelly Service Award

From Openwaterpedia

Dorothy Donnelly Service Award is an annual award given by U.S. Masters Swimming. The award is given to those USMS volunteers whose service stands out in its scope and its impact on the program and the USMS members who have benefited from their efforts on the local, regional, and national level.

Recipients[edit]

2017: Maryanne Barkley, Andrea Block, MJ Caswell, James Davidson, Elyce Dilworth, Sean Fitzgerald, Karen Gernert, Mollie Grover, Brian Hoyt, Heidi Kafka, Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno, Carolyn Moore, Erin Moro, Kristin Volz, Patrick Weiss
2016: Jacki Allender, Diann Bauer, James Biles, Ken Brisbin, Judy Gillies, Steve Goldman, Mary Graves, Douglas Handler, Christine Maki, Thomas Mester, Carrie Stolar, Laura Val, Steve Weatherman, Gary Whitman, David Wierdsma
2015: Marc Anderson, Harold Boscovich, Denise Brown, Nancy Brown, Linda Chapman, Ed Coates, Suzi Green, Cathy Hallman-Kenner, Dan Kornblatt, Sue Nutty, Robin Smith, Jeff Strahota, Joanne Wainwright, Mark Wussler, Susie Young
2014: Margaret Bayless, Peter Guadagni, Emmett Hines, Bruce Hopson, Cokie Lepinski, Donn Livoni, Chris McGiffin, Bill Meier, C.J. Rushman, Virginia Trimble, Ed Tsuzuki, Rand Vaillancourt, Greta van Meeteren, Cheryl Wagner, Alice Zabudsky
2013: William Bearden, Stephen Darnell, Wes Edwards, Kildine Harms, Thomas Moore Jr., John Morales, Jennifer Parks, Dick Pitman, Phyllis Quinn, Garrick Snider, Anthony Thompson, Stephanie Walsh Beilman, Tim Waud, Dan Wegner
2012: Jim Barber, Marianne Bradley, Bob Bruce, Chris Campbell, Jim Clemmons, Brian Cohn, Jill Gellatly, Brian Holthus, Susan Kirk, George McVey, Robert Mitchell, Debbie Morrin-Nordlund, Lori Payne, Tom Spence, Jeanne Teisher, Paul Wrangell
2011: Jan Goff, John Bauman, Joanne Berven, Charles Cockrell, Herb Cook, Malcolm Cooper, Daniel Cox, Leianne Crittenden, Richard Hap Gentry, Heather Hagadorn, John King, Pam Ogden, Mark Oliphant, Robin Tracy, Bob Upshaw
2010: Paige Buehler, Victor Buehler, Glenda Carroll, Ralph Davis, Doug Garcia, Sally Guthrie, Caroline Lambert, Sue Moucha, Tina Neill, Fred Nelis, Ellen Parchen, Jeffrey Roddin, Ann Svenson, Joel Wilson, Jill Wright
2009: Marcia Anziano, Christie Ciraulo, Jerry Clark, William Cleveland, Christopher Colburn, Lisa Dahl, Barbara Delanois, Paul Freeman, Janet Renner, Mark Sells, Chris Stevenson
2008: Patricia A Baker, Thomas G Bliss, Gussie B Crawford, Thomas K Foley, Allen Highnote, Doug Huestis, Charles H Kohnken, WonKee Moon, Randy Nutt, Fred C Pigott, Jeanne Seidler, Dick Sidner, Erin M Sullivan, Sarah Welch, Scott Williams
2007: Joan Campbell, Cav Cavanaugh, Nadine Day, Phil Dodson, James Donnelly, Mark Gill, Chuck Hutinger, Arni Litt, Joseph Magiera, Kerry O’Brien, Steve Peterson, Loree Watanabe, Mary Lee Watson
2006: Connie Barrett, Marcia Benjamin, Tom Boyd, Kathy Casey, Debbie Cavanaugh, Mo Chambers, Randy Crutchfield, Laura Kessler, Sue Haugh, Fritz Lehman, Hugh Moore, Mary Pohlmann, Walt Reid, Jon Steiner, Patricia Tullman
2005: Lee Carlson, Peter Crumbine, Jan Kavadas, Jane Masters, Don Mehl, Nancy Ridout, Deb Walker, Jody Welborn, Jim Wheeler
2004: Joan Alexander, Trisha Commons, Marilyn Fink, Cheryl Gettelfinger, Mary Meyer Hull, David Lamott, Anna Lea Roof, Dennis McManus, Cris Meier-Windes, Mark Moore, Jeff Moxie, George Simon, Dotty Whitcomb, Mary Beth Windrath, Robert Zeitner
2003: Jack Buchannan, Peggy Buchannan, Michael Collins, Harry Delong, David Diehl, Pam Himstreet, Margie Hutinger, Lucy Johnson, Mike Lemke, Patty Powis, Adrienne Pipes, David Radcliff, Melissa Rinker, Shannon Sullivan, Kris Wingenroth
2002: Sally Ann Dillon, Mel Dyck, Jeanne Ensign, Errol Graham, Jacque Grossman, Michael Heather, Esther Lyman, Wayne McCauley, Sandy McNeel, Bob Merrick, Steve Schofield, Jessica Seaton, Meegan Wilson
2001: Bill Volckening, Richard Brewer, Marcia Cleveland, Leslie Cooper, Carolyn Cunningham, George Cunningham, Sarah Hromada, Rick Meier-Windes, Charlie Moss, Ed Saltzman, Frank Tillotson
2000: Cathy Copeland, Jean Fox, Chris Gilligan, Linda McCowan, Nancy Miller, Bob Seltzer
1999: Diane Black, Bill Black, Barry Fasbender, Lil Haneman, Lynn Hazlewood, Bob Kolonkowski, Jim Matysek, Art Mayer, Jane Moore, Michael Moore, Ed Nessel, Ginger Pierson, Meg Smath, Frank L. "Skip" Thompson
1998: Walter Eggert, Julie Paque Heather, Roy Abramowitz, Carolyn Boak, Rich Burns, Anneliese Eggert, Carl House, Wayde Mulhern, Sandi Rousseau, Dore Schwab, Joan Smith, Richard Smith, Joanne Tingley
1997: Gene Donner, Barbara Dunbar, Betsy Durrant, Darlene Ferguson, Babs Larsen, Barbara Protzman, Forrest Sullivan, Earl Walter, Elin Zander

External links[edit]