Check out our new site at openwaterswimming.com

Vitaliy Khudyakov

From Openwaterpedia
Two-time Olympic marathon swimmer Vitaliy Khudyakov
Two-time Olympic marathon swimmer Vitaliy Khudyakov, coached by his father Evgeniy Khudyakov

Vitaliy Khudyakov (or Vitaliy Khudykov, born 7 August 1994) is a 26-year-old professional open water swimmer and a 2016 and 2020 Olympic marathon swimmer from Kazakhstan. He is coached by his father Evgeniy Khudyakov.

Open Water Swimming Career[edit]

2020 Tokyo Olympic 10K Marathon Swim Results[edit]

Gold: Florian Wellbrock (Germany, 23) 1:48:33.70
Silver: Kristóf Rasovszky (Hungary, 24) 1:48:59.00
Bronze: Gregorio Paltrinieri (Italy, 26) 1:49:01.10
4. Matan Roditi (Israel, 22) 1:49:24.90
5. Athanasios Kynigakis (Greece, 22) 1:49:29.20
6. Marc-Antoine Olivier (France, 25) 1:50:23.00
7. Ferry Weertman (Netherlands, 29) 1:51:30.80
8. Michael McGlynn (South Africa, 21) 1:51:32.70
9. Hau-Li Fan (Canada, 23) 1:51:37.00
10. Jordan Wilimovsky (USA, 27) 1:51:40.20
11. Rob Muffels (Germany, 26) 1:53:03.30
12. Kai Graeme Edwards (Australia, 22) 1:53:04.00
13. Taishin Minamide (Japan, 25) 1:53:07.50
14. Mario Sanzullo (Italy, 28) 1:53:08.60
15. David Farinango (Ecuador, 20) 1:53:09.80
16. Phillip Seidler (Namibia, 23) 1:53:14.10
17. Daniel Delgadillo (Mexico, 31) 1:53:14.40
18. Alberto Martinez (Spain, 23) 1:53:16.50
19. Kirill Abrosimov (Russian Olympic Committee, 29) 1:54:29.30
20. Ous Mellouli (Tunisia, 37) 1:56:33.30
21. Vitaliy Khudyakov (Kazakhstan, 26) 1:57:53.70
22. William Yan Thorley (Hong Kong, 18) 1:58:33.40
23. Tiago Campos (Portugal, 22) 1:59:42.00
24. Matej Kozubek (Czech Republic, 25) 2:01:52.10
DNF Hector Thomas Cheal Pardoe (Great Britain, 20)
DNF David Aubry (France, 24)

2016 Olympic 10K Marathon Swim Results[edit]

1. Ferry Weertman, Netherlands 1:52:59.8
2. Spyridon Gianniotis, Greece 1:52:59.8
3. Marc-Antoine Daniel Frede Olivier, France 1:53:02.0
4. Lijun Zu, China 1:53:02.0
5. Jordan Wilimovsky, USA 1:53:03.2
6. Simone Ruffini, Italy 1:53:03.5
7. Federico Vanelli, Italy 1:53:03.9
8. Yasunari Hirai, Japan 1:53:04.6
9. Christian Reichert, Germany 1:53:04.7
10. Chad Ho, South Africa 1:53:04.8
11. Evgenii Drattcev, Russian 1:53:04.8
12. Ous Mellouli, Tunisia 1:53:06.1
13. Mark Papp, Hungary 1:53:11.7
14. Ventsislav Aydaski, Bulgaria 1:53:16.1
15. Ivan Enderica Ochoa, Ecuador 1:53:16.2
16. Richard Weinberger, Canada 1:53:16.4
17. Allan Do Carmo, Brazil 1:53:16.4
18. Kane Rae Francis Radford, New Zealand 1:53:18.7
19. Richard Nagy, Slovakia 1:53:35.4
20. Jarrod Poort, Australia 1:53:40.7
21. Erwin Maldonado, Venezuela 1:54:33.6
22. Marwan Ahmed Aly Morsy Elamrawy, Egypt 1:59:17.2
DSQ Sean Ryan, USA
DSQ Vitaliy Khudyakov, Kazakhstan (Asia)
DSQ Jack Burnell, Great Britain

49th Maratona del Golfo Capri-Napoli Results[edit]

Start on Lido Ondine in Marina Grande with finish at Nazario Sauro in Circolo Canottieri Napoli on 7 September 2014:

1. Vitalij Khudyakov, Kazakhstan 6 hours 11 minutes 27 seconds, 1st man [record]
2. Evgenij Pop Acev, Macedonia 6 hours 12 minutes 39 seconds, 2nd man
3. Joanes Hedel, France 6 hours 12 minutes 45 seconds, 3rd man
4. Bertrand Venturi, France 6 hours 12 minutes 55 seconds, 4th man
5. Damian Blaum, Argentina 6 hours 13 minutes 25 seconds, 5th man
6. Matheus Evangelista, Brazil 6 hours 13 minutes 29 seconds, 6th man
7. Edoardo Stochino, Italy 6 hours 14 minutes 5 seconds, 7th man
8. Xavier Desharnais, Canada 6 hours 18 minutes 1 seconds, 8th man
9. Ana Marcela Cunha, Brazil 6 hours 24 minutes 47 seconds, 1st woman [record]
10. Tomi Stefanovski, Macedonia 6 hours 30 minutes 17 seconds, 9th man
11. Pilar Geijo, Argentina 6 hours 34 minutes 32 seconds, 2nd woman
12. Karel Baloun, Czech Rep. 6 hours 35 minutes 40 seconds, 10th man
13. Esther Nunez, Spain 6 hours 36 minutes 59 seconds, 3rd woman
14. Gabriele Maria Mento, Italy 6 hours 43 minutes 27 seconds, 11th man
15. Silvie Rybarova, Czech Rep. 6 hours 44 minutes 25 seconds, 4th woman
16. Anna Mankevich, Russia 6 hours 49 minutes 48 seconds, 5th woman
17. Fabiana Lamberti, Italy 6 hours 55 minutes 45 seconds, 6th woman
18. Samir Barel, Brazil 6 hours 56 minutes 28 seconds, 12th man
19. Simon Pistor, Germany 7 hours 0 minutes 39 seconds, 13th man
20. Mattia Ferru, Italy 7 hours 6 minutes 56 seconds, 14th man
21. Lexie Kelly, USA 7 hours 25 minutes 25 seconds, 7th woman
22. Alessandro Rivellini, Italy 7 hours 50 minutes 40 seconds, 15th man
23. Vanesa Rita Garcia, Argentina 7 hours 50 minutes 41 seconds, 8th woman
24. Elena Lionello, Italy 7 hours 59 minutes 21 seconds, 9th woman
DNF Brian Ryckeman, Belgium
DNF Tsvetan Yordanov, Bulgaria
DNF Saleh Mohammad, Syria
DNF Marco Murari, Italy
DNF Simone Ercoli, Italy
DNF Dina Levacic, Croatia

External links[edit]