2011 FINA World Championships - Women's 10K Race

From Openwaterpedia

Revision as of 17:48, 16 July 2012 by Admin (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

In the most pressure-packed race at the 2011 FINA World Swimming Championships, there were 10 automatic Olympic berths up for grabs. Keri-Anne Payne led the way and won another FINA World Swimming Championship gold, clearly identifying her as the gold-medal favorite for the Olympic 10K Marathon Swim at the 2012 London Olympics.



1. Keri-Anne Payne (GBR) 2:01:58.1 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
2. Martina Grimaldi (ITA) 2:01:59.9 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
3. Marianna Lymperta (GRE) 2:01:01.8 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
4. Melissa Gorman (AUS) 2:01:12.0 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
5. Cecilia Biagioli (ARG) 2:01:12.0 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
6. Poliana Okimoto (BRA) 2:01:13.6 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
7. Jana Pechanova (CZE) 2:02:13.8 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
8. Angela Maurer (GER) 2:01:15.1 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
9. Swann Oberson (SUI) 2:02:16.4 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
10. Erika Villaecija Garcia (ESP) 2:01:18.7 - 2012 London Olympics athlete
11. Ana Marcela Cunha (BRA) 2:02:22.2
12. Fang Yanqiao (CHN) 2:02:24.6
13. Christine Jennings (USA) 2:02:24.6
14. Teja Zupan (SLO) 2:02:24.7
15. Olga Beresnyeva (UKR) 2:02:25.1
16. Ophelie Aspord (FRA) 2:02:28.3
17. Karla Sitic (CRO) 2:02:29.6
18. Kalliopi Araouzou (GRE) 2:02:31.3
19. Andreina Pinto (VEN) 2:02:32.5
20. Linsy Heister (NED) 2:02:33.6
21. Cassandra Patten (GBR) 2:02:33.6
22. Cara Baker (NZL) 2:02:34.0
23. Margarita Dominguez Cabezas (ESP) 2:02:36.5
24. Ekaterina Seliverstova (RUS) 2:03:18.4
25. Alejandra Gonzales (MEX) 2:03:25.8
26. Celia Barrot (FRA) 2:03:43.7
27. Xue Li (CHN) 2:04:39.9
28. Anna Uvarova (RUS) 2:05:11.7
29. Silvie Rybarova (CZE) 2:05:30.5
30. Eva Fabian (USA) 2:05:41.9
31. Danielle De Francesco (AUS) 2:05:47.3
32. Inha Kotsur (AZE) 2:06:00.1
33. Lizeth Rueda Santos (MEX) 2:06:52.1
34. Nataly Caldas (ECU) 2:07:04.9
35. Yumi Kida (JPN) 2:07:07.7
36. Isabell Donath (GER) 2:07:31.5
37. Nika Kozamernik (SLO) 2:07:32.7
38. Iris Matthey (SUI) 2:07:35.7
39. Natalie du Toit (RSA) 2:08:27.1
40. Zsofia Balazs (CAN) 2:10:01.7
41. Alona Berbasova (UKR) 2:11:05.2
42. Ayano Koguchi (JPN) 2:11:48.9
43. Wing Yung Natasha Terri Tang (HKG) 2:12:00.6
44. Nadine Williams (CAN) 2:13:35.5
45. Jessica Roux (RSA) 2:16:34.5
46. Katia Barros (ECU) 2:16:45.7
47. Fiona On Yi Chan (HKG) 2:17:31.3
48. Cindy Toscano (GUA) 2:19:43.1
49. Laila El Basiouny (EGY) 2:20:15.4
50. Yessy Venisia Yosaputra (INA) 2:20:43.2
Yanel Pinto (VEN) DNF
Merna Mohamed (EGY) DNF
Anastasiya Zhidkova (AZE) DNF
Annisa Fabiola (INA) DNF
Giorgia Consiglio (ITA) DNF
Eva Risztov (HUN) DSQ

References

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Annual Recognition
Insurance and Sanctions
Olympics
OWS Conferences
Race Calendar
Travel & Vacations
Featuring
Education Programs
Help
Toolbox
About OWP
Courtesy of